Login for full access to ABQJournal.com



New Users: Subscribe here


Close

2014 Rio West football schedules

........................................................................................................................................................................................

BERNALILLO SPARTANS

(x-denotes District 2-5A game)

Aug. 29, Taos, 7 p.m.

Sept. 5, Gallup, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13, at Albuquerque Academy, 2 p.m.

Sept. 20, at St. Pius (C), 11 a.m.

Sept. 26, Grants, 7 p.m.

Oct. 4, at Hope Christian (M), 5 p.m.

x-Oct. 10, Del Norte, 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 17, at Capital, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24, IDLE

x-Oct. 31, Los Alamos, 7 p.m.

x-Nov. 7, at Española Valley, 7 p.m.

CIBOLA COUGARS

(x-denotes District 1-6A game)

Aug. 29, at Albuquerque High (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 5, at Clovis, 7 p.m.

Sept. 11, Valley (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 18, La Cueva (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 25, at Manzano (W), 7 p.m.

Oct. 2, Highland (C), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 10, Volcano Vista (C), 7 p.m.

Oct. 17, IDLE

x-Oct. 24, at Rio Rancho, 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 31, Cleveland (C), 7 p.m.

x-Nov. 7, at Santa Fe, 7 p.m.

CLEVELAND STORM

(x-denotes District 1-6A game)

Aug. 30, at Manzano (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 5, El Paso Del Valle, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12/13, at Oñate, 7 p.m./1 p.m.

Sept. 19, Clovis, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26, Sandia, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Eldorado (W), 7 p.m.

Oct. 10, IDLE

x-Oct. 17, at Santa Fe, 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 24, Volcano Vista, 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 31, at Cibola (C), 7 p.m.

x-Nov. 7, Rio Rancho, 7 p.m.

RIO RANCHO RAMS

(x-denotes District 1-6A game)

Aug. 29, Valley, 7 p.m.

Sept. 5, at El Paso Americas, 8 p.m.

Sept. 12, at La Cueva (W), 7 p.m.

Sept. 19, Las Cruces, 7 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Clovis, 7 p.m.

Oct. 3, Atrisco Heritage, 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 10, Santa Fe, 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 17, at Volcano Vista (C), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 24, Cibola, 7 p.m.

Oct. 31, IDLE

x-Nov. 7, at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

ST. PIUS SARTANS

(x-denotes District 5-5A game)

Aug. 28, at Del Norte (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 6, Los Alamos (C), 11 a.m.

Sept. 13, Gallup (M), 11 a.m.

Sept. 20, Bernalillo (C), 11 a.m.

Sept. 27, at St. Michael’s, 1:30 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Miyamura, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9, at Rio Grande (M), 7 p.m.

Oct. 17, IDLE

x-Oct. 23, Moriarty (C), 7 p.m.

x-Nov. 1, at Albuquerque Academy, noon

x-Nov. 6, Grants (C), 7 p.m.

VALLEY VIKINGS

(x-denotes District 5-6A game)

Aug. 29, at Rio Rancho, 7 p.m.

Sept. 5, Eldorado (M), 7 p.m.

Sept. 11, at Cibola (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 18, at Sandia (W), 7 p.m.

Sept. 25, La Cueva (M), 7 p.m.

Oct. 3, Aztec (M), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 9, at West Mesa (C), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 16, Atrisco Heritage (C), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 23, at Albuquerque High (M), 7 p.m.

Oct. 31, IDLE

x-Nov. 7, Rio Grande (M), 7 p.m.

VOLCANO VISTA HAWKS

(x-denotes District 1-6A game)

Aug. 30, at Sandia (C), 2 p.m.

Sept. 5, Manzano (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 12, Las Cruces (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 20, at Eldorado (W), 1 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Atrisco Heritage (C), 7 p.m.

Oct. 3, West Mesa (C), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 10, at Cibola (C), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 17, Rio Rancho (C), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 24, at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

x-Nov. 1, Santa Fe (C), 7 p.m.

Nov. 7, IDLE

WEST MESA MUSTANGS

(x-denotes District 5-6A game)

Aug. 27, at Highland (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 4, Valencia (C), 7 p.m.

Sept. 13, at Eldorado (W), 1 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Manzano (W), 7 p.m.

Sept. 27, Oñate (C), 7 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Volcano Vista (C), 7 p.m.

x-Oct. 9, Valley (C), 7 p.m. x-Oct. 16, at Rio Grande (M), 7 p.m.

Oct. 24, IDLE

x-Oct. 30, at Atrisco Heritage (C), 7 p.m.

x-Nov. 7, Albuquerque High (C), 7 p.m.

Stadiums: Community (C), Milne (M), Wilson (W)

Top
Read previous post:
Feds to house migrants at facility in Artesia

LAS CRUCES – New Mexico will soon be playing a role in housing families caught crossing the border into the...

Close