College football schedule for Thursday-Friday-Saturday (9/14-9/16)

* FBS Rankings reflect the FWAA-NFF Super 16 Poll

* FCS Rankings reflect the STATS FCS Top 25 Poll

* Schedule organized by home team.

This schedule is compiled by Alan Cox. Any comments or updates, please email news@footballfoundation.com.

The American

at USF ESPN

(Dave LaMont, Mack Brown, Jen Lada) Fri., Sept. 15 7:00 p.m. UMass

at Temple ESPNU

(Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia) Sat., Sept. 16 Noon UCLA

at Memphis ABC

(Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. Virginia Tech

at East Carolina CBS Sports Network

(Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Melanie Collins) Sat., Sept. 16 8:00 p.m. Rice

at Houston ESPN3

(Robert Lee, Stanford Routt)

ACC

at Pittsburgh ESPN

(Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy2, Tom Luginbill) Sat., Sept. 16 Noon Connecticut

at Virginia ESPN2

(Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Kris Budden) Sat., Sept. 16 Noon Furman

at N.C. State ACC Network/Raycom Sports also

ESPN3/ACC Network Extra (subject to blackout)

(Tom Werme, Dave Archer, D.J. Shockley) Sat., Sept. 16 12:30 p.m. Baylor

at Duke RSN/ACC Network

(Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple) Sat., Sept. 16 3:00 p.m. Utah State

at Wake Forest ACC Network Extra/ESPN3

(Bill Roth, Christian Ponder2) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. Notre Dame

at Boston College ESPN

(Steve Levy, Brian Griese2, Todd McShay) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. Central Michigan

at Syracuse ACC Network Extra/ESPN3

(Doug Sherman, Matt Chatham) Sat., Sept. 16 8:00 p.m. (3) Clemson

at (14) Louisville ABC

(Chris Fowler3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Maria Taylor)

Big Ten

at (6) Michigan Big Ten Network

(Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Michelle McMahon) Sat., Sept. 16 Noon Northern Illinois

at Nebraska FS1

(Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Les Miles,

Holly Sonders) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. North Texas

at Iowa ESPN2

(Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Roddy Jones) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. Middle Tennessee

at Minnesota Big Ten Network

(Joe Beninati, J Leman2) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. Morgan State

at Rutgers Big Ten Network

(Scott Graham, Ray Lucas) Sat., Sept. 16 4:30 p.m. Army

at (9) Ohio State FOX

(Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman) Sat., Sept. 16 7:30 p.m. Bowling Green

at Northwestern Big Ten Network

(Lisa Byington, Chuck Long1) Sat., Sept. 16 7:30 p.m. Georgia State

at (4) Penn State Big Ten Network

(Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker)

Big 12

at West Virginia AT&T SportsNet

(Rob King, Marc Bulger, Meg Bulger) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. SMU

at TCU ESPNU

(Ray Philpott, Tom Ramsey) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Tulane

at (2) Oklahoma Pay-Per-View

(Brendan Burke, Dave Anderson, Christian Steckel) Sat., Sept. 16 8:00 p.m. Arizona State

at Texas Tech Fox Sports Network

(Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin)

Conference USA

at UTEP ESPN

(Adam Amin, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath) Sat., Sept. 16 1:00 p.m. Coastal Carolina

at UAB Raycom/WBRC-TV/CUSA TV

(Doug Bell, Jay Sonnhalter, Christina Chambers) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. North Carolina

at Old Dominion Stadium

(Ron Thulin, Max Starks) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. North Carolina A&T

at Charlotte WCCB-TV/CUSA TV

(Bobby Rosinski, Al Wallace, Libby Weihsmann) Sat., Sept. 16 6:30 p.m. Kent State

at Marshall CUSA TV

(Mark Martin, Bobby Carpenter) Sat., Sept. 16 6:30 p.m. Bethune-Cookman

at Florida Atlantic beIN Sports

(Mike Gleason, Brett Romberg, Michelle Gringas) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Southern

at UTSA KCWX-TV/CUSA TV

(Don Harris, Chuck Miketinac, Mike Lefko) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Louisiana Tech

at WKU Stadium

(Chris Hassel, Darius Walker)

MAC

at Akron CBS Sports Network

(John Sadak, Randy Cross1, Cassie McKinney) Sat., Sept. 16 Noon Kansas

at Ohio ESPNU

(Clay Matvick, Kirk Morrison) Sat., Sept. 16 3:00 p.m. Tennessee Tech

at Ball State ESPN3

(Jim Barber, Mark Herrmann1) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Colgate

at Buffalo ESPN3

(Greg Mescall, Marcus Ray) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Idaho

at Western Michigan ESPN3

(Dan Gutowsky, Tyoka Jackson) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Tulsa

at Toledo ESPN3

(Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox) Sat., Sept. 16 8:00 p.m. Cincinnati

at Miami (Ohio) WXIX-TV/ESPN3

(Tim Bray, Greg Frey)

Mountain West

at Boise State ESPN

(Dave Fleming, Brock Huard, Laura Rutledge) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Idaho State

at Nevada AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain

(Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner, Brad Thompson) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Oregon

at Wyoming CBS Sports Network

(Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell) Sat., Sept. 16 10:30 p.m. Stanford

at San Diego State CBS Sports Network

(Ben Holden, Jay Feely, John Schriffen)

Pac-12

at Colorado Pac-12 Networks

(JB Long, Chad Brown, Cindy Brunson) Sat., Sept. 16 5:30 p.m. Oregon State

at Washington State Pac-12 Networks

(Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson) Sat., Sept. 16 8:30 p.m. Texas

at (5) USC FOX … Full story on ABQjournal»

(Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft) Sat., Sept. 16 9:30 p.m. Fresno State

at (7) Washington Pac-12 Networks

(Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage) Sat., Sept. 16 10:00 p.m. San Jose State

at Utah ESPN2

(Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Alex Corddry) Sat., Sept. 16 10:30 p.m. Ole Miss

at California ESPN

(Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams) SEC

at Texas A&M SEC Network

(Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb2, Dawn Davenport) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. Tennessee

at Florida CBS

(Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce) Sat., Sept. 16 4:00 p.m. Mercer

at (15) Auburn SEC Network

(Joel Meyers, Brian Kinchen, Gabe Gross) Sat., Sept. 16 4:00 p.m. Purdue

at Missouri SEC Network

(Taylor Zarzour, Andre Ware1, Olivia Harlan) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Colorado State

at (1) Alabama ESPN2

(Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. (13) LSU

at Mississippi State ESPN

(Joe Tessitore, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe) Sat., Sept. 16 7:30 p.m. Samford

at (12) Georgia SEC Network Alternate Channel

(Mike Morgan, Barrett Jones2, Desmond Purnell) Sat., Sept. 16 7:30 p.m. Kansas State

at Vanderbilt ESPNU

(Mike Couzens, John Congemi) Sat., Sept. 16 7:30 p.m. Kentucky

at South Carolina SEC Network

(Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic) Sun Belt

at Louisiana Monroe ESPN3

(David Saltzman, Watson Brown) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Appalachian State

at Texas State ESPN3

(Tyler Denning, Stan Lewter) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff

at Arkansas State ESPN3

(Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Alabama A&M

at South Alabama ESPN3

(Matt Stewart, Doug Graber) Sat., Sept. 16 8:00 p.m. Troy

at New Mexico State Aggie Vision/ESPN3

(Adam Young, Danny Knee) FBS Independents

at BYU ABC

(Mike Patrick, Tommy Tuberville, Paul Carcaterra) FCS

Big Sky

at Montana SWX/Altitude (Outside Montana)

(Riley Corcoran, Greg Sundberg) Sat., Sept. 16 5:00 p.m. UC Davis

at Portland State Eleven Sports Network/Pluto TV

(Bill Doleman, Mike Kramer) Sat., Sept. 16 8:00 p.m. (21) Northern Iowa

at Southern Utah Pluto TV

(Art Challis, Devin Dixon) Sat., Sept. 16 9:00 p.m. Weber State

at Sacramento State Pluto TV

(Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan) Big South

at Gardner-Webb Big South Network/WMYA 40

(Jason Patterson, Tom Van Hoy) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Indiana State

at (19) Liberty Big South Network/LFSN/ESPN3

(Mike Tilley, Matt Warner) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Campbell

at Presbyterian Big South Network

(Ryan Clary, John Orck) CAA

at Rhode Island CAA Network

(Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch) Sat., Sept. 16 2:00 p.m. Howard

at (8) Richmond SpiderTV/CSN MA+

(Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte, Sean Roberton) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. Norfolk State

at (1) James Madison MASN2

(Jeff McCarragher, Ken Dunek)

MadiZONE HD Sports Net

(Curt Dudley, Bennett Conlin) Sat., Sept. 16 3:30 p.m. Cornell

at Delaware Hens All-Access

(Scott Klatzkin, Matt Janus, Michael Atunrase) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Lafayette

at (7) Villanova Lafayette SN/CS Live

(Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. (16) Charleston Southern

at Elon College Sports Live

(Scott Sudikoff, Brandon Noble) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Bucknell

at William & Mary TribeAthletics.com

(Jay Colley, Pete Clawson, Mike Leach) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Sacred Heart

at Stony Brook Wolfie Vision

(Josh Carey, Curt Hylton, Diane Caruso) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Monmouth

at Albany ESPN3

(Roger Wyland, Brian Mariano) Ivy League

at Princeton Eleven Sports

(Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford4) Sat., Sept. 16 12:30 p.m. Bryant

at Brown Ivy League Network

(Scott Cordischi) Sat., Sept. 16 1:00 p.m. Wagner

at Columbia SNY/Ivy League Network

Eamon McAnaney, Jeff Adams) Sat., Sept. 16 1:00 p.m. Ohio Dominican

at Penn CSN Philly/Ivy League Network

MEAC

at South Carolina State None Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Livingstone (N.C.)

at Hampton Pirate TV

Missouri Valley

at (6) Youngstown State ESPN3

(Jim Campbell, Drae Smith) Sat., Sept. 16 3:00 p.m. (10) North Dakota

at (23) South Dakota Midco Sports Net/ESPN3

(Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart) Sat., Sept. 16 3:00 p.m. Murray State

at Missouri State KOZL-TV/ESPN3

(Dan Lucy, Don West) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Drake

at (4) South Dakota State MidcoSN/ESPN3

Northeast

at Robert Morris NEC Front Row

(Chris Shovin, Brian Cleary) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Towson

at St. Francis NEC Front Row

(Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts) Ohio Valley

at Eastern Illinois OVC Digital Network

(Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Florida A&M

vs. (22) Tennessee State

(Tampa, Fla.) None Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Morehead State

at Austin Peay OVC Digital Network/Gov TV

(Barry Gresham, Will Pressnell, Kristen Eargle) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Southern Illinois

at Southeast Missouri St. OVC Digital Network

(Erik Sean, Rick Weiser, Todd Bonacki) Patriot League

at Lehigh Service Electric 2/Patriot League Network

(Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al Di Carlo) Sat., Sept. 16 1:00 p.m. (9) New Hampshire

at Holy Cross Charter 3/PLN

(Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe) Sat., Sept. 16 1:00 p.m. Marist

at Georgetown CS Live

(TBA) Sat., Sept. 16 1:00 p.m. (12) Eastern Washington

at Fordham Stadium

(Matt Martucci, Dave Owens) Pioneer

at Jacksonville ESPN3

(Scott Manze, David Lamb) Sat., Sept. 16 1:00 p.m. Duquesne

at Dayton Spectrum Ohio/YouTube

(Mike Hartsock, Greg Frey) Sat., Sept. 16 2:00 p.m. Valparaiso

at Trinity Intl (Ill.) Trinity Portal

(None) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. Dartmouth

at Stetson ESPN3

(Evan Weston, Cris Belvin) Sat., Sept. 16 6:30 p.m. Taylor (Ind.)

at Butler Facebook Live

(Mark Minner, TBA) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Guilford (N.C.)

at Davidson Davidson All-Access

(Mark Plemmons, Michael Fresina) Southern

at East Tennessee State ESPN3

(David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler) Sat., Sept. 16 6:00 p.m. UT Martin

at (15) Chattanooga ESPN3

(Chris Gofforth, B.J. Coleman) Southland

at Northwestern State CST/ESPN3

(Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Kate Adams) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Houston Baptist

at Abilene Christian ESPN3

(Lincoln Rose, Shea Walker, Tatum Everett) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Prairie View A&M

at Nicholls State Southland Digital Network

(Ken Berthelot, Wayde Keiser) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. Incarnate Word

at Stephen F. Austin ESPN3

(Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford) Sat., Sept. 16 8:15 p.m. Southeastern Louisiana

at (14) Central Arkansas Eleven Sports

(Steve Sullivan, Fitz Hill) SWAC

at (24) Grambling State ESPN3/ESPNU (tape delay)

(Eric Clemons, Jay Walker) Sat., Sept. 16 7:00 p.m. McNeese State

at Alcorn State Braves All-Access

(Charles Edmond, Chris Terry) Sat., Sept. 16 8:00 p.m. Kennesaw State

at Alabama State Hornet Sports Network

(Maurice Carter, Eddie Robinson Jr.2) 1 – College Football Hall of Famer

2 – Former NFF National Scholar-Athlete

3 – NFF Outstanding Contribution to Amateur Football honoree

4 – NFF Board Member

Loading ...