Delivery alert

There may be an issue with the delivery of your newspaper. This alert will expire at NaN. Click here for more info.

Recover password

Talking Preps: James Yodice and Ken Sickenger for Week 2 (video)

THIS WEEK’S PREP FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

7 p.m. kickoffs unless noted.

Thursday

Pine Hill at Alamo Navajo

Ignacio, Colo., at Crownpoint

La Cueva at Valley, Milne

Magdalena at Navajo Pine, 6 p.m.

Bernalillo at Navajo Prep

N.M. School for the Deaf

at Roy/Mosquero, 6 p.m.

Pojoaque Valley at Santa Fe Indian

Mountainair at Tatum

Highland at Valencia

Santa Rosa at West Las Vegas

Miyamura at Wingate, 6 p.m.

Friday

Los Lunas at Alamogordo

Escalante at Bloomfield

Goddard at Carlsbad

San Jon at Lake Arthur, 6 p.m.

Springfield, Colo., at Logan

Clayton at Loving, 6 p.m.

Roswell at Lovington

Clovis at Aztec

Farmington at Belen

Deming at Capital

Mission Achievement & Success

at Cloudcroft

Robertson at Cobre, 6 p.m.

Del Norte at Volcano Vista,

Community

Texico at Dexter

St. Michael’s at Portales

Hope Christian at Española Valley

Estancia at Eunice

St. Pius at Piedra Vista

Eldorado at Las Cruces, FOD

Carrizozo at Floyd, 3 p.m.

Grants at Gallup

Mescalero Apache at Hagerman

Ruidoso at Hatch Valley

Artesia at Hobbs

Cortez, Colo., at Kirtland Central

Academia Juarez, Mexico

at Lordsburg

Mesilla Valley at Menaul

Jemez Valley at Foothill,

Milne, 1 p.m.

Manzano at Rio Grande, Milne

Santa Fe at Moriarty

Capitan at N.M. Military

Albuquerque Academy at Tucumcari

Pine Creek, Colo., at Rio Rancho

Anthony, Texas at Santa Teresa

Tularosa at Socorro

Hondo Valley at Springer

Los Alamos at Taos

Laguna-Acoma at Tohatchi

El Paso Franklin at Cleveland

Atrisco Heritage at Sandia, Wilson

Saturday

Elida vs. Animas,

at Cloudcroft HS, 4 p.m.

Centennial at West Mesa,

Community, 1 p.m.

Cibola at Oñate, FOD, 1 p.m.

Thoreau vs. Hot Springs,

at Los Lunas HS, 1 p.m.

Cuba at McCurdy, 1 p.m.

Shiprock at Newcomb, 2 p.m.

Albuquerque High at Miyamura, 6 p.m.

TOP |