[election_topper]


 

Key:

(i) Incumbent
Note — All results include early and absentee ballots. All results are unofficial

U.S. REPRESENTATIVE
District 1 — 468 of 468 precincts reporting
Richard Gregory Priem (R) 96,061
Michelle Lujan Grisham (D) (i) 179,380
District 2 — 501 of 501 precincts reporting
Steve Pearce (R) (i) 141,832
Merrie Lee Soules (D) 84,362
District 3 — 524 of 524 precincts reporting
Michael Romero (R) 100,518
Ben Ray Luján (D) (i) 167,842
SECRETARY OF STATE
1,492 of 1,492 precincts reporting
Nora Espinoza (R) 330,066
Maggie Toulouse Oliver (D) 428,252
SUPREME COURT
1,492  of 1,492 precincts reporting
Judith K. Nakamura (R) (i) 391,254
Michael E. Vigil (D) 361,359
COURT OF APPEALS
1,492 of 1,492 precincts reporting
Stephen G. French (R) 353,069
Julie J. Vargas (D) 390,605
JUDICIAL RETENTION
1,492 of 1,492 precincts reporting
Supreme Court
Barbara J. Vigil
Yes 442,519
No 175,643
Court of Appeals
Jonathan B. Sutin
Yes 421,031
No 177,095
Tim Garcia
Yes 419,085
No 177,242
M. Monica Zamora
Yes 427,086
No 174,169
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
1,492 of 1,492 precincts reporting
Grant courts new authority to deny bail for dangerous defendants
For 609,351
Against 89,134
State Bonds
1,492 of 1,492 precincts reporting
BOND A
Construction, repair of senior citizen centers
For 469,407
Against 215,941
BOND B
Capital improvements for schools, public libraries
For 443,234
Against 241,624
BOND C
Capital improvements, acquisitions for higher education
For 436,152
Against 253,177
BOND D
Capital improvements, acquisitions for public safety
For 453,063
Against 231,979

NEW MEXICO LEGISLATURE

New Mexico House
District 2 — 15 of 15 precincts reporting
Kenneth Robinson, Dem 2,355
James Strickler, GOP (i) 6,072
District 4 — 16 of 16 precincts reporting
Glojean Todacheene, Dem 4,246
Sharon Clahchischilliage, GOP (i) 5,042
District 7 — 14 of 14 precincts reporting
Arturo Fierro, Dem 3,951
Kelly Fajardo, GOP (i) 5,137
District 8 — 15 of 15 precincts reporting
Jim Danner, Dem 4,481
Alonzo Baldonado, GOP (i) 7,235
District 10 —  17 of 17 precincts reporting
Andres Romero, Dem (i) 4,783
Robert Schiller, Ind 2,304
District 15 — 18 of 18 precincts reporting
Ane Romero, Dem 6,411
Sarah Maestas Barnes, GOP (i) 7,298
District 20 — 19 of 19 precincts reporting
Giovanni Haqani, Dem 5,338
Jim Dines, GOP (i) 7,300
District 22 — 21 of 21 precincts reporting
John Wallace, Dem 7,426
James Smith, GOP (i) 9,557
District 23 — 15 of 15 precincts reporting
Daymon Ely, Dem 6,723
Paul Pacheco, GOP (i) 6,624
District 24 — 27 of 27 precincts reporting
Elizabeth Thomson, Dem 6,747
Christina Hall, GOP 6,138
District 27 — 22 of 22 precincts reporting
Ronald Krise, Dem 6,401
Larry Larranaga, GOP (i) 9,035
District 29 — 11 of 11 precincts reporting
Ronnie Martinez, Dem 6,912
David Adkins, GOP (i) 6,914
District 30 — 27 of 27 precincts reporting
Natalie Figueroa, Dem 6,207
Nate Gentry, GOP (i) 6,789
District 31 — 17 of 17 precincts reporting
Robert Scott, Dem 6,974
William R. Rehm, GOP (i) 10,655
District 32 — 18 of 18 precincts reporting
Candie Sweetser, Dem 4,483
Vicki Chavez, GOP 4,248
District 33 —  21 of 21 precincts reporting
Bill McCamley, Dem (i) 6,549
Neal Hooks, GOP 3,599
District 35 —  22 of 22 precincts reporting
Angelica Rubio, Dem 6,376
Joseph Bishop, GOP 3,752
District 36 —  17 of 17 precincts reporting
Nathan Small, Dem 5,412
Andy Nuñez, GOP (i) 4,156
District 37 — 18 of 18 precincts reporting
Joanne Ferrary, Dem 7,420
Terry McMillan, GOP (i) 6,716
District 38 — 29 of 29 precincts reporting
Mary Hotvedt, Dem 5,846
Rebecca Dow, GOP 7,099
District 39 — 26 of 26 precincts reporting
Rodolpho Martinez, Dem 5,073
John Zimmerman, GOP (i) 4,864
District 43 — 31 of 31 precincts reporting
Stephanie Garcia Richard, Dem (i) 8,320
Sharon Stover, GOP 5,844
District 47 — 18 of 18 precincts reporting
Brian Egolf Jr., Dem (i) 12,387
Roger Gonzales, GOP 3,352
District 50 — 21 of 21 precincts reporting
Matthew McQueen, Dem (i) 8,114
Jeremy Tremko, GOP 6,076
District 51 —  21 of 21 precincts reporting
Denise Lang, Dem 3,308
Yvette Herrell, GOP (i) 6,377
District 53 —  11 of 11 precincts reporting
Willie Madrid, Dem 2,490
Ricky Little, GOP (i) 2,599
District 54 —  30 of 30 precincts reporting
Freddie Nichols, Ind 2,275
James Townsend, GOP (i) 7,066
District 57 — 12 of 12 precincts reporting
Donna Tillman, Dem 4,592
Jason Harper, GOP (i) 5,571
District 59 —  30 of 30 precincts reporting
Richard Garcia, Dem 3,360
Greg Nibert, GOP 8,199
New Mexico Senate
District 1 — 26 of 26 precincts reporting
Rebecca Morgan, Dem 4,814
William Sharer, GOP (i) 11,126
District 9 — 32 of 32 precincts reporting
John Sapien, Dem (i) 11,445
Diego Espinoza, GOP 11,180
District 10 — 24 of 24 precincts reporting
David Simon, Dem 9,950
Candace Gould, GOP 10,295
District 13 — 35 of 35 precincts reporting
Bill O’Neill, Dem (i) 13,985
Aubrey Dunn, GOP 7,238
District 15 —  48 of 48 precincts reporting
Daniel Ivey-Soto, Dem (i) 11,217
Eric Burton, GOP 8,901
District 18 — 43 of 43 precincts reporting
Bill Tallman, Dem 12,103
Lisa Torraco, GOP (i) 11,641
District 19 — 32 of 32 precincts reporting
Harold Murphree, Dem 9,322
James White, GOP 14,800
District 21 — 27 of 27 precincts reporting
Gregory Frazier, Dem 10,983
Mark Moores, GOP (i) 14,048
District 23 — 21 of 21 precincts reporting
Joy Garratt, Dem 10,911
Sander Rue, GOP (i) 11,711
District 29 — 25 of 25 precincts reporting
Michael Sanchez, Dem (i) 7,327
Gregory Baca, GOP 8,952
District 36 — 38 of 38 precincts reporting
Jeff Steinborn, Dem 10,530
Lee Cotter, GOP (i) 7,111
District 37 — 26 of 26 precincts reporting
William Soules, Dem (i) 11,291
Cecelia Levatino, GOP 9,060
District 38 —  30 of 30 precincts reporting
Mary Kay Papen, Dem (i) 9,512
Charles Wendler, GOP 4,689
District 39 — 41 of 41 precincts reporting
Elizabeth Stefanics, Dem 9,532
Ted Barela, GOP (i) 9,198
District 40 — 24 of 24 precincts reporting
Linda Allison, Dem 9,194
Craig Brandt, GOP (i) 11,375

BERNALILLO COUNTY

Clerk
69 of 69 vote centers reporting
Maryellen Ortega-Saenz (R) 105,015
Linda Stover (D) 147,387
Treasurer
69 of 69 vote centers reporting
Kim K. Hillard (R) 109,939
Nancy Marie Bearce (D) 139,632
COUNTY COMMISSIONER – DISTRICT 2
69 of 69 vote centers reporting
Patricia Paiz (R) 12,642
Steven Michael Quezada (D) 20,702
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE – Division 9
69 of 69 vote centers reporting
David N. Williams (R) (i) 113,231
Cindy Leos (D) 138,173
METROPOLITAN COURT JUDGE – Division 2
69 of 69 vote centers reporting
Chris J. Schultz (R) (i) 114,152
Christine Eve Rodriguez (D) 137,410
Bonds
69 of 69 vote centers reporting
Bond Question 1
Library bonds
For 191,062
Against 65,622
Bond Question 2
Public safety/building bonds
For 197,853
Against 60,340
Bond Question 3
Parks/recreation bonds
For 190,382
Against 64,306
Bond Question 4
Transportation bonds
For 170,342
Against 83,726
Bond Question 5
Storm drainage/utilities bonds
For 184,880
Against 63,486
Bond Question 6
Public housing bonds
For 164,239
Against 81,212
Mill Levy Question
Operation and maintenance of UNM Hospital
For 134,358
Against 103,216
Proposition
Adoption of home rule charter
For 130,967
Against 96,263
Advisory Question
Give Albuquerque voters an opportunity to vote on Albuquerque Rapid Transit
For 154,959
Against 47,760
AMAFCA
Flood control bonds
For 156,242
Against 74,143
TOP |